Privacy Policy

Welcome to the ERTC LLC website (the “Site”). ERTC LLC (“ERTC,” “we,” or “us”) values your privacy.

In this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), we describe how we collect, use, and disclose information about your use of the Site and services available through the Site (“Services”). By visiting the Site or otherwise using our Services, you agree that your information will be handled as described in this Policy. Your use of our Services, and any dispute over privacy, is subject to this Policy and our Terms of Use, including its applicable limitations on damages and the resolution of disputes. Our Terms of Use, which can be found at Terms, are incorporated by reference into this Policy.

What information do we collect from you and how?

We collect information directly from you when you provide it to us or use our Services, as well as through automatic methods of collection, as described below. The information collected varies depending on how you use our Services, but generally includes the information described below.

Purchase Details. When you make a purchase through the Site, you will be asked for information needed to process the purchase. This includes your name, address, email address, and payment details.

Communications and Customer Service. We will collect information from you when you contact us, whether by email, phone, through the Site, or otherwise. The information collected depends on the nature and purpose of the contact, but will generally include your name, contact information, and nature of the request. You can also choose to receive promotional emails from us. When you do, we will collect information regarding your interaction with those emails. You can unsubscribe from promotional emails at any time.

Cookies and Automatically Collected Information. We automatically collect information regarding your interaction with the Site through the use of cookies and other automatic collection methods, such as web beacons, which may include clear gifs, pixel tags, or web bugs.

Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser. Some cookies are necessary and allow you to navigate or utilize certain features of the Site. Other cookies allow us to provide the Services to you more efficiently or allow us to track your interactions with our Services. You can control the acceptance of cookies by adjusting your browser’s settings. If you disable cookies, certain features or functions on the Site may not work properly.

Web beacons are images, which may be transparent, that are added to web pages or emails and often used in combination with cookies. Web beacons allow us to better understand how you interact with and use our Services and also allow us to serve you with better and more relevant content.

Information that we collect through automated methods include: IP address, browser and device identifying information (including the type of device and browser, settings, Internet service provider information, and unique device identifiers), location information, log files, the dates and times you access our Services and perform certain activities, operating system details, information regarding your interaction with the Site, the websites you visit immediately before and after accessing the Site, and links you click on the Site. We may combine information collected automatically with information provided directly by you in order to be serve you and to understand how users interact with our Services.

The Site does not currently recognize browser “Do Not Track” requests. If you wish to disable certain tracking associated with cookies, you can do so by disabling cookies in your browser settings.

Information We Collect from Social Media and Other Platforms

If you access the Site through a third-party connection or log in (e.g., through a social network), you may allow us to have access to and store certain information from your social network profile. This includes your name, gender, profile picture, your “likes” and check-ins, and your list of friends, depending on your settings on such services. If you do not wish to have this information shared, do not use a social networking connection to access any services on the Site. For a description of how social networking sites handle your information, please refer to their privacy policies and terms of use, which may permit you to modify your privacy settings.

When you “like,” “follow,” or otherwise interact with us on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, or other social media sites, we may collect some information from you including your name, e-mail address, and any comments or content you post relevant to us. We also collect your information if you sign up for one of our promotions or submit information to us through social media sites.

How do we use the information that we collect from you?

We use your information for the following purposes:

With whom do we share information?

We do not generally share information with third parties for third-party marketing or advertising purposes. However, we do share information (including personal information and aggregated, anonymized, and deidentified information) for the following purposes:

Third Party Sites and Services

Our Services may contain links to certain third-party websites, including social media websites such as Facebook, Pinterest, or Instagram. Your access and use of any of these third-party sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy but are governed by the privacy policies of those third-party websites. We are not responsible for your interaction with or the collection of your information by those sites.

Safeguards

We do our best to safeguard user information, including personal information. However, no one can guarantee the security of user information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information.

Your account information (including personal information) is protected by a password set by you for your privacy and security. You are responsible for preventing unauthorized access to your account and personal information by selecting and protecting your password appropriately, and restricting access to your device and computer. You should take steps to protect the security of your information, including, for instance, logging off when accessing the Site on a shared computer.

Your information may be transferred to and maintained on computer networks which may be located outside of the state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction in which you reside, and the country or jurisdiction in which these computer networks are located may not have privacy laws as protective as the laws in your country or jurisdiction. Your access to and use of the Service or your submission of any personal information to us will constitute your consent to the transfer of your personal information outside of your home country or jurisdiction.

Even after you remove information from your account or profile, copies of that information may remain viewable elsewhere, to the extent it has been shared with others, or it was copied or stored by other users. Removed and deleted information may remain on backup media for a period of time prior to being deleted from our servers.

Access and Requests

If you would like to request access to certain information collected by us, or if you would like us to correct information in our records, please contact [email protected] or you can reach us using the contact information provided at the bottom of this page.

Nevada residents who have purchased goods or services from us may opt out of the “sale” of “covered information” (as such terms are defined under Nevada law). “Covered information” includes, among other things, first and last name, address, email address, and phone number. If you are a Nevada resident who has purchased goods or services from us, you may submit a request to opt out of any future sales under Nevada law by contacting us via email at [email protected]. Please note we may take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request.

Information for California Residents

This section applies to the extent the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) applies to you and your data.

Consumers residing in California are afforded certain rights with respect to their personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). Please visit our California Privacy Notice for information about your rights and our privacy practices for individuals residing in California.

Information for Nevada Residents

While we do not currently sell personal information, Nevada residents have a right to opt out of the “sale” of “covered information” (as such terms are defined under Nevada law). “Covered information” includes, among other things, first and last name, address, email address, and phone number. If you are a Nevada resident, you may submit a request to opt out of any future sales under Nevada law by contacting us via email at [email protected]. Please note we may take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions and OTHER INFORMATION will be encrypted using SSL technology.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Website like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Website.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet can never be guaranteed to be completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Children under 13

Our services are not directed to, and we do not knowingly collect information from, children under the age of 13. If we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will delete such information from our systems.

Changes to this Policy

We may modify the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. If we do modify these terms, we will post such changes to the Site. You should check back from time to time in order to stay updated on any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by emailing [email protected] or 1-425-470-3219

To register a complaint or concern, please email or call the above email and number.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on February 27th, 2021.

Return to previous page